Thursday, January 8, 2009

I thought Obama would get me laid

If you haven't already done so, please click HERE because this is some funny shit. Not too sure if the site owner is smokin that ooo weee, has too much time on his or her hands, or a combination of both...either way, it's classic.

I'm not even gonna ruin it and tell u what the premise is cuz like I said, that would ruin it. Just go. Then come back and tell me what u think.

I will give a slight spoiler and say that I, for one, am not one of those Obama supporters who believe that he can part the red sea while turning water into Hennesy as he increases our pay rate by 50%. Nope. Most people thought Clinton saved the world for good after he got into office...hmm. Guess that didn't work out too well. So no. I'm not delusional. But President Obama has got to be better than genius up there. And if he's not...lord help us all.

1 comment:

  1. LOL!
    tHAT WAS HILARIOUS. Cool blog you have here.
    Check me out sometime.


Comment away and play nice! I don't bite.