Monday, June 29, 2009

Monday quickie

Im leavin work early cuz I wanna go home to take care of my sick gf. Not much to talk about. Pride weekend was fun, a little disappointing saturday nite due to my own poor drinking judgment (lol), but sunday was cool. Um...tomorrow is payday yayyyyyyy! Lord knows this couldnt come any sooner cuz i'm beyond broke. So yeah, that's about it.

1 comment:

  1. Was it Pride everywhere around the country?

    ReplyDelete

Comment away and play nice! I don't bite.